1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Where is the monster?"

"Where is the monster?"

Translation:괴물이 어디에 있습니까?

December 2, 2017

7 Comments


JoesCathbert

괴물이 어디에 있어요? is not accepted. Why?


JohnBasic1

This should be a perfectly accepted answer given the context.


KungKras

Yeah it should be accepted


psychohosi

2021-03-25 still not accepted


the_crait

Does order of 'monster' and 'where' matter? If so, why?


IchbinderFremde

It does not really matter. "괴물이 어디에 있습니까." and "어디에 괴물이 있습니까?" are both fine.


t8r8b1

In what lesson does Duolingo set forth the rules for adverbial word order?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.