1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Sixth grade, homeroom one"

"Sixth grade, homeroom one"

Translation:육 학년 일 반

December 2, 2017

5 Comments


PeaceAndWar208

What is a homeroom?


Andy513708

Presumably, a homeroom would be where your class is based when it's not in specific subject rooms. So, where you'd take registers and such.


Michelle203728

Why is "육 학년, 담임 일" not acceptable/incorrect?


wintertriangles

담임 is not used like this. It's only to describe the person in charge.


itssolji

hi what's this sentence's meaning?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.