1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "What am I without you?"

"What am I without you?"

Translation:Was bin ich ohne dich?

December 2, 2017

16 Comments


Michele267

Ohne dich kann ich nicht sein...


patrycja2809

Mit dir bin ich auch allein, Ohne dich


PumaWhiskers

Ohne dich zähl ich die Stunden, Ohne dich


r1CSu

Mit dir stehen die Sekunden, Lohnen nicht


Adam116061

This is why I checked in here. You all do not disappoint. Danke!


Predrag146587

Aww who knew Germans could be romantic <3


DerekSimms

Amazing isn't it, when one looks beyond stereotyping...


Apostolidis

Ohne versus aussen? Is there a difference?


ikwilvertalen

"außen" means "outside". It can mean "without", but only in the archaic sense where "without" means "outside". ("von außen" -> "from outside" or "from without" (compare "within" and "without")).


afarboodi

Aussen means "outside", but Ohne is "without"


DeathToWhales

Dou, you are still a language learning app without me.


Pilar360601

Ohne dich bin ich mich.


DhaniDark

Und die Vögel singen nicht mehr

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.