"What am I without you?"

Translation:Was bin ich ohne dich?

December 2, 2017

10 Comments


Predrag146587

Aww who knew Germans could be romantic <3

April 7, 2018

DerekSimms

Amazing isn't it, when one looks beyond stereotyping...

October 19, 2018

Michele267

Ohne dich kann ich nicht sein...

July 16, 2018

patrycja2809

Mit dir bin ich auch allein, Ohne dich

July 12, 2019

john376507

wer bin ich? o d

March 14, 2018

XManBad

Dou, you are still a language learning app without me.

March 17, 2018

Pilar360601

Ohne dich bin ich mich.

December 3, 2018

Apostolidis

Ohne versus aussen? Is there a difference?

December 2, 2017

ikwilvertalen

"außen" means "outside". It can mean "without", but only in the archaic sense where "without" means "outside". ("von außen" -> "from outside" or "from without" (compare "within" and "without")).

December 2, 2017

afarboodi

Aussen means "outside", but Ohne is "without"

March 2, 2018
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.