"A dragon eats an elephant."

Translation:용은 코끼리를 먹습니다.

December 2, 2017

12 Comments
This discussion is locked.


LeeQuatorze

'용이' would be more accurate since the conjunction that follows the Objective noun is '이/가'.


miloberrie

RIP Ellie you will be missed


jlseymour3

용이 코끼리를 먹습니다 should also be accepted. Reported 1/13/18.


twis17

Oh it's heard so rude


GirlWithLuv.Ot7

I m great! How r u, Ami? ♡


V_6_7

Hii army how are you


SUDIBTSOT7

Could that even happen...perhaps a mamoth

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.