"아기의 책을 팔지 마세요."

Translation:Do not sell the baby's book.

December 2, 2017

12 Comments


acatarinabp

"please don't sell the baby's book"?

December 9, 2017

safibta

What's the difference between 안 파세요 and 팔지 마세요?

March 14, 2018

SabianF

차이는 그냥 뉘앙스는 달라요.

March 27, 2018

UltimetaSy

책을 안 파세요 = I don't buy a book.

책을 팔지 마세요! = Don't buy a book!

April 5, 2018

GeorgesAym1

What about"Do not sell the book of the baby"

February 14, 2019

Nariyun1214

?? Wouldn't do not sell the baby book' work also?

February 24, 2019

Sofie809253

How do you know it's 'the baby's book' and not 'the baby and the book' or something else?

February 25, 2019

McPwny

the particle 의, it shows the two are related, but arent a compound noun. it could technically be "book related to the baby", too, but it seems nonsensical

February 25, 2019

lustigeperson

the english translation to korean is a very ❤❤❤❤❤❤❤ ❤❤❤❤ ! ❤❤❤❤ off !

March 28, 2019

SabianF

March 27, 2018

ShawnAuric

Why the crap is 'S its own thing hahaha?

December 2, 2017

AmandaStok10

Don't forget the apostrophe

December 2, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.