"나무"

Translation:Tree

December 2, 2017

12 Comments


nctcoven

She kinda pronounces it like 나므

June 19, 2018

Polyamorousglot

You mean my beautiful Joon? 나무/남자 + 좋 = 남준 = Good tree man.

no I'm not sorry for this joke

July 8, 2019

Lloyd76445

Namoo

April 18, 2018

Serena824462

나 : 나는 무 : 무리다

December 2, 2017

BTStrash100

Is the plural 나무는?

December 17, 2017

itskami

I don't have my Korean keyboard in but it would be "namoo-deul". "Namoo-neun" means the tree. Hope I helped !

May 29, 2018

nleconte

나무들 (note that often even when plural is not explicitly indicated with -들 one can still translate it as plural depending on the context).

May 29, 2018

XLtb1wp5

Why does "나무" sound like "da" instead "na"....is it just my ears?

April 11, 2019

Farfoura7

Ooh its hard to explain search in youtube why we sound na like da and u will undestand

July 20, 2019

pattmahiney

I picked the lower case tree and I was nervous for a second lol

August 8, 2018

Korean_Dude

Club code pls join : Y9398U

August 21, 2018

hin677003

Jisoo xd

February 28, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.