"집중하십시오."

Translation:Please focus.

December 2, 2017

12 Comments


angelstar.S2

集中

April 1, 2018

Lumtul

So... 십시오 means please, rigth?

November 11, 2018

taehyot

yes, when you're giving an order

November 29, 2018

josueetcom

No, it's just a polite way to give an order

March 21, 2019

Millie899055

thanks duo really needed the reminder

January 6, 2019

Andrew-Lin

May I say "Be concentrated." ?

March 1, 2019

MaraAnglic61425

???

October 13, 2018

JulienP12

Please focus

January 7, 2018

Serena824462

Focus face

December 2, 2017

BTStrash100

머?

December 17, 2017

IlaRosdian

뭐? (머 안입니다)

March 14, 2018

GeorgiannG3

What does that mean

January 15, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.