"매일 한국에 갑시다."

Translation:Let's go to Korea every day.

December 2, 2017

153 Comments
This discussion is locked.


aj.miller5

Dude your streak count... impressive!!


Jess76231

what was it? because theirs says 0 now


HannahDaCat

I was just about to say that lol


trypt1ch

gosh darn wish i could


DragonPolyglot

I wish I lived close enough to Korea to have the ability to do this efficiently...


Kelisendra

Man, you gotta chill out, you got way too many languages :)))


upasanasah2

I just checked his list and i must say I'm impressed. He's learning Hindi as well. M an indian. I kinda went aww. Total cliche..but..


Simina939054

He's also learning Romanian, that's my native language and it's kinda hard and tricky. I'm impressed


remsedevir

yess fellow romanian!! :)


heronyx

The dragon says its a polyglot, so its not too many by any means.


Novaverso

So you wish you born in North korea?


SaugatMalla

Well, you cannot go to South Korea everyday from North Korea. I guess Japan is better choice.


GiovanniSantucci

Gotta go to China, then from there to Mongolia, and from there to South Korea, and it takes to long to do it every day.


Sayi_

or russia, it works too


Jocelyn351509

Whats your favorite language or the easiest?


majopalacino15

Spanish because it is my native language lol. just kidding i think japanese


brisis

Wow just wow i dont know what to say


DKMark_20

My goodness!! So many languages u r learning!!(°Д°)


BTSArmyGirl07

Are you really learning all those 50 languages??


JMcBrown2

I'm sure you mean something else - like practically.


safibta

Public service message for the North Korean people.


stefani182173

Give me a ticket and pocket money


[deactivated user]

    Since you gladly brought up the idea,duo....are you paying?


    [deactivated user]

      Daydream, daydream...


srry_bae

      JHOOOPPPPPEEEE!!!!!


Kaysie682065

      Lol... The amount of ARMY I find on Duolingo amazes me. Honestly I find more ARMY than any other K-Pop fandom at all.


9PV51

      Lmfao I am a kpop fan but I am multifandom and... I agree...there are so many armys here


PetraSlameckova

      Not enough of us multifandoms seems to be around sadly I've never seen any other references :(


KatyBone

      Multifandom here too. (Monbebe and L.O.V.E)


Lotus9705

      Well cause ARMY is the biggest fandom in the world, what do u expect, duh! XD


purpleseaforever

      Lets go yes im a army too


borahaee

      J-HOOOOOOOOOPE


Kaysie682065

      I wanna go to Korea every day... Except I would probably just stay. How about lets stay in Korea everyday??


jadajihye

      I Wish...I Hope...FTI titles all da way...


Velanskra

      That would cost a lot of money...


ValaeshaMi

      Woah slow down there. I haven't got that kind of money, okay? sweats nervously


Benn_Gonseph

      어떻게??? ㅜㅜ


Lotus9705

      Like everyday? Let's just rent a hotel then!


Kelisendra

      Now you're talking my language :)))


Jinkukdal11

      If you stay in the South-North Korea border


ZaiiKim01

      Okay, give me some money.


Matias365316

      This sentence is torture


Ozzy987438

      I'm Oscar and I'm lame


seven006

      what if its north korea tho


Pyotr_Keats78

      I freaking wish.


AspryWrites

      Duolingo you demand the impossible!


jaisaige

      I wish! I'd never leave


JordanWesl7

      Is there a bet6ter translation that makes more practical sense?


the1684278

      Well, I'm too broke.........


Allthatmattered

      Why it says it's wrong when I typed Korea... It corrected me to ROP, it's tje same....


OAKJWOOD

      The tickets are too expensive...


EvaEncourag

      I wish ㅠㅡㅠ


sugalba

      Je hope... JHOOOPE


JungSaeWon12

      Yeahhh~! i wish i could go to korea everyday like it's not far, like it's doesnt require an expensive trip. whoo lets go to korea! hahahaha (sarcasm everyone if you dont understand what i meant hahahahahaha peace)


heronyx

      I don't think this is even possible for me given that I live in the UK. I don't think I would have time to exit the plane...?


AlyaAtha

      Go to korea everyday? No way, i'm just gonna live my entire life there if i can


lisamybias

      I would love to...


915.CZ2vX6ZWzqGK

      Not possible.... I live so far away! Let's just move there! Better this way!


Kai460548

      then just live there


Mini-Shooky

      The airplane bills will be very high if i do that


Cecille0409

      Yep. Walking distance from the Philippines! Let's go!


Froqqo

      Plane Tickets: Am I a joke to you?


BTSARMY_17

      I can just move there...

      BYE MOM! IM MOVING TO KOREA >:D


_parakh

      I wish I could!!!


EmberSunrize

      Sounds like a good idea... But if you're going to go there everyday why not just move there?


laurenkrm

      ...아니, 할 수 있어요 :( 너무 비쌉니다.


CamiBCobain

      uff me encantaría duo vos sabés que sí


Anti-social85

      can't wait to do that with 10 hours flight !!


BTSARMY4170806

      Every k-pop stan's dream


majopalacino15

      if i weren't broken :,,v


Jiminboughtjams

      Duo didn't completed the sentence, so let me do it for y'all...let's go to Korea everyday......in your dreams. (Duo didn't want to hurt our feelings) T_T


sofiaxlim

      wow only if i got money


TonyaLewis2

      Wouldn't a more sensible sentence be 매일 서울에 갑시다 or 매일 부산에 갑시다?


NehaSingh332714

      Boarding is open and duolingo's gonna pay for our tickets. ㅋㅋㅋㅋㅋ laughs in korean


KanKanMikan

      what's up with all those "i wish" in the comment, people want to go to Korea every day? is Korea like a shopping mall or something


assssss161

      Honey if i could i would


SammyXu_

      Lol okay but I should live in north Korea or china


DiyaMondal2

      No, I'll just stay there thanks


Rae0521

      Of course Duo, as long as can you give me enough money…


Lloyd199420

      Well, I mean you get your mail 매일 (everyday).


zenintoji

      i wonder how rich do i have to be to say this


SadiaAfrin2009

      Armies!It is our wish written here


Vaani_46

      Meanwhile Indian ARMY parents: They don't want to let us go to korea just for one day And then how would we go everyday tell me duo Your korean hurts me


DonutEggRoll

      Impossible, it takes 2/3 of a day just to get there from where I am! I would be on a plane non-stop


Shiina520385

      this is so random lol

      I thought it was implying "let's learn Korean every day" or something similar...


Lsrtr69

      I dont swim in my money like you do, Duo >:(


AMINATHMA-

      머리아프다


AMINATHMA-

      But I'll miss my family..........

      My friends :lets go to Korea it will be fun Me:no who is gonna take care mom and and my pets? My friends : yea.... Your Right...... BYE THENN ME:ye My other friend:you know you could bump in to taehyung one day only if when with us (sight) Me:LET'S GO I'M READY I'LL TAKE MY PETS WITH ME MOM DAD HAS EACH OTHER LEGGO


AMINATHMA-

      But I'll miss my family..........

      My friends :lets go to Korea it will be fun Me:no who is gonna take care mom and and my pets? My friends : yea.... Your Right...... BYE THENN ME:ye My other friend:you know you could bump in to taehyung one day only if when with us (sight) Me:LET'S GO I'M READY I'LL TAKE MY PETS WITH ME MOM DAD HAS EACH OTHER LEGGO


ph.juZZBn

      Yes yes lets gooo


yuenolyvia

      가고 싶어 ㅠㅠ


Vaani_46

      Meanwhile Indian ARMY parents: They don't want to let us go to korea just for one day And then how could we go everyday?


Btswifeyvv

      Wanhi manhi manhi


Eileen55555

      If that was so easy


Joyyy364

      Yes, but please provide my fees for the expensive cost of going to Korea everyday. And oh, which Korea btw?


MarinetD1

      I wish it happened


CaptainKibosh

      For that to happen, I'm imagining an endless time loop scenario like in the film Groundhog's Day. Er... let's not, 'kay, Duolingo?


_Indianbtsarmy.

      Duo pay me i will surely go korea not everyday for forever!.


HarshaKhatkar

      It's better to stay there. Then go to korea every day


Ini2211

      in your dreams Sigh.


Translator500

      Do you have "go to Korea every day" money?


E-E.Dude

      I wish! Gotta save money.


Kasza_A_

      okay but u're payin


bambi5675

      as if korea is the next door


BANGTWIKIDS

      Some money then we will go to Korea everyday


RyanInKorea

      You could go to Korea everyday if you live in Japan too

      Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.