"매일 한국에 갑시다."

Translation:Let's go to Korea every day.

December 2, 2017

52 Comments


Serena824462

Just stay!

December 2, 2017

safibta

Totally

December 8, 2017

trypt1ch

gosh darn wish i could

December 7, 2017

lxdygrey1

BRUHH I wishhhh

January 31, 2018

DragonPolyglot

I wish I lived close enough to Korea to have the ability to do this efficiently...

February 14, 2018

Kelisendra

Man, you gotta chill out, you got way too many languages :)))

March 26, 2018

heronyx

The dragon says its a polyglot, so its not too many by any means.

January 13, 2019

upasanasah2

I just checked his list and i must say I'm impressed. He's learning Hindi as well. M an indian. I kinda went aww. Total cliche..but..

March 30, 2019

Jablorom

Dude wtf

December 21, 2018

Jocelyn351509

Whats your favorite language or the easiest?

February 20, 2019

safibta

Public service message for the North Korean people.

January 2, 2018

jeonbyol

I wish

January 25, 2018

Tasyacrybaby

Like a dream

February 9, 2018

Juuu801501

Daydream, daydream...

March 17, 2018

Piggy2532

JHOOOPPPPPEEEE!!!!!

June 8, 2018

Kaysie682065

Lol... The amount of ARMY I find on Duolingo amazes me. Honestly I find more ARMY than any other K-Pop fandom at all.

November 20, 2018

9PV51

Lmfao I am a kpop fan but I am multifandom and... I agree...there are so many armys here

December 9, 2018

ARMY99207
March 21, 2018

grace.jihye

I Wish...I Hope...FTI titles all da way...

January 27, 2018

stefani182173

Give me a ticket and pocket money

June 25, 2018

Velanskra

That would cost a lot of money...

June 6, 2018

ValaeshaMi

Woah slow down there. I haven't got that kind of money, okay? sweats nervously

September 6, 2018

Kaysie682065

I wanna go to Korea every day... Except I would probably just stay. How about lets stay in Korea everyday??

November 20, 2018

Max949703

If you're buying, I'm in.

December 9, 2018

JaneeceRic

Since you gladly brought up the idea,duo....are you paying?

December 18, 2018

Benn_Gonseph

어떻게??? ㅜㅜ

April 8, 2018

Spaygon

If you stay in the South-North Korea border

January 5, 2019

IanSmith865593

I wish

January 28, 2019

Allthatmattered

Why it says it's wrong when I typed Korea... It corrected me to ROP, it's tje same....

March 3, 2018

heronyx

I don't think this is even possible for me given that I live in the UK. I don't think I would have time to exit the plane...?

January 13, 2019

JungSaeWon12

Yeahhh~! i wish i could go to korea everyday like it's not far, like it's doesnt require an expensive trip. whoo lets go to korea! hahahaha (sarcasm everyone if you dont understand what i meant hahahahahaha peace)

March 28, 2018

AspryWrites

Duolingo you demand the impossible!

September 20, 2018

jaisaige

I wish! I'd never leave

November 2, 2018

9PV51

A dream❤

December 9, 2018

adari91

I wish

January 17, 2019

EmberSunrize

Sounds like a good idea... But if you're going to go there everyday why not just move there?

February 4, 2019

Gaming4Gir

I wish

March 1, 2019

Ozzy987438

I'm Oscar and I'm lame

March 31, 2019

chensyl

what if its north korea tho

March 8, 2018

RyanSuzuki007

I freaking wish.

April 13, 2018

sakihhanajima

Thats expensive lol

May 25, 2018

ricvcas

I wishhh

August 4, 2018

justsayin12

just stay there

October 29, 2018

Matias365316

This sentence is torture

November 23, 2018

Eric704167

Man I wish

March 18, 2018

Kelisendra

Now you're talking my language :)))

March 26, 2018

Myles288

Is "Let's go see Korea every day" wrong because wouldn't that be more natrual than "let's go to korea every day".

April 13, 2018

rowill88

No, "let's go see Korea everyday" is not more natural. You would "go see" a person or an object, not a place. You "go to" a place.

September 27, 2018

ValaeshaMi

It would still be wrong because whether it is more natural or not to add in the 'see' it changes the meaning of the sentence. 'see' implies only looking at, 갑시다 is only 'going'

September 6, 2018

Hwaiting22

Mood rn.

May 16, 2018

DonutEggRoll

Impossible, it takes 2/3 of a day just to get there from where I am! I would be on a plane non-stop

April 11, 2018

sofiaxlim

wow only if i got money

April 19, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.