Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Ik heb een nieuwe nicht."

Translation:I have a new niece.

0
8 months ago

4 Comments


crush
crush

Are cousin and niece the same word?

9
Reply8 months ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

Yes, we don't have different words for that.

2
Reply8 months ago

EmmaEgner
EmmaEgner

Yes.

0
Reply8 months ago

JehhVGuimaraes

I think the word Nicht is confused because means two totally different words!

0
Reply4 months ago