Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I want a piece of everything."

Translation:Ik wil overal een stukje van.

9 months ago

3 Comments


percusse

Why is it wrong when I put the overal at the end?

9 months ago

Simius
Simius
Mod

Because it's part of a pronominal adverb. See here: https://www.duolingo.com/comment/24981906

9 months ago

Ingelientj
Ingelientj

"Ik wil een stukje van alles" That is correct Dutch, but I don't know or Duo has the same meaning ;)

8 months ago