1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "커피 아이스크림"

"커피 아이스크림"

Translation:coffee ice cream

December 3, 2017

71 Comments


DaliaSanchez96

커 (keo) 피 (pi) = coffee 아 (a) 이 (i) 스 (seu) 크 (keu) 림 (rim) =ice cream


Maggie656014

coffee is the best flavor for icecream


bangchanslaptop

well i like mint chocolate but ive never tasted coffee ice cream


Annous888

Nah hazelnut hits differently


ph.B3S9rm

I could not understand anybody can help


Elyse0429

ㅋ (k) ㅓ(eo) ㅍ(p) ㅣ(i) 커피 (Keopi/Coffee


Emily124226

Coffee ice cream sounds hhhh


RapMon123

This reminded me of Jimin saying coffee. (pronounced copi)


ph.yfOush

Hello (v) I am India army


Elyse0429

Army!!! BTS!!! I purple you!


Elyse0429

Army!!! BTS!!! I purple you!


tsassara

In Brazil this is a real flavor of ice cream. =p


itsjxsmine

its a real flavor pretty much everywhere lol. in america too


TrulyDianaMaria

Coffee ice cream is actually pretty delicious. If you guys haven't tried, you should.


meltingBUTTER

I want to. Sounds delicious when I think about it but we don't get coffee icecream or mint chocolate icecream in India TT. We get mint chocolate and coffee separately toh...


min_blessingX

I actually want some right now. And what if copy if coffee is 코피 ?


shutupcami

코피 means nosebleed in korean lmao


imma_potato123

☆커피 아이스크림(keo pi ai seu keu rim)- coffee ice Cream ☆커피 맛 아이스크림(Keo pi mat ai seu keu rim) - coffee flavored icecream Here, ☆맛(Mat) means flavour or taste. If you heard "red flavour" by "red velvet" you must've heard" 빨간 맛" ☆빨간(Ppal gan ) - red ☆맛(Mat) -taste

♡I've learnt a lot of vocabulary and I'll help ya'll ♡


Changbin_stan

You're so nice! Thank you so much ❤️


Roslynisawsome

I never knew there was coffee ice cream.


woa7dSD5

You've been missing out.


evomackies

My ma would love this.


Wynaut11

coffee ice cream is nice


Bo_jelin

does it taste good?


Jhaqueline154181

Mis sueños de ser coreana


MariaKk22

i wrote icecream coffee :'c can it be translated lika that tho?


Lei-woomy

Not sure if that sounds yummy or disgusting


JoJaeRa

I see a lot of students here... Learning for BTS!! LIKE ME!! XD I LIKE IT


ph.V0Dypr

Yes,Coffee is my favorite flavour ice cream


ph.EEh5L8

Coffee ice cream !!


nambbya

I thought it was 터키 아이스크림


HUDASALAME1

Sounds like coby ice ceam


ph.wXXltr

78% learning here korean for k-pop and k-drama


Hardi_Chauhan

100% learning for BTS


chu922992

Ice cream chillin chillin ice cream chillin


ph.q0qSNR

I love coffee Ice cream


crackhead550

Can someone tell me is there any kind of coffee flavour ice cream?


Jhaqueline154181

Soy boliviana Aprender tengo 11 años


Domi84673737373

Not copi ice cream keopi ice cream


aestheticjett

Can all kpop stans please stfu and let everyone learn korean I'm ARMY/Stay/Blink but god


xXItzKikiG

If I see another comment about bts or blink istg-


DayaArmy1

Si al menos estuviera en español , fuera mejor para mi , ya que no se mucho english


sofygrafe

Why its not "ice cream coffee?"


lilli_ARMY

I dont think i have ever had coffee ive cream sound nice tho

Related Discussions

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.