1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "커피 아이스크림"

"커피 아이스크림"

Translation:Coffee ice cream

December 3, 2017

30 Comments


DaliaSanchez96

커 (keo) 피 (pi) = coffee 아 (a) 이 (i) 스 (seu) 크 (keu) 림 (rim) =ice cream


Emily124226

Coffee ice cream sounds hhhh


RapMon123

This reminded me of Jimin saying coffee. (pronounced copi)


Maggie656014

coffee is the best flavor for icecream


tsassara

In Brazil this is a real flavor of ice cream. =p


itsjxsmine

its a real flavor pretty much everywhere lol. in america too


Blessing389006

I actually want some right now. And what if copy if coffee is 코피 ?


evomackies

My ma would love this.


TrulyDianaMaria

Coffee ice cream is actually pretty delicious. If you guys haven't tried, you should.


EmiLaBella

My favorite kind of ice cream!


Wynaut11

coffee ice cream is nice


MariaKk22

i wrote icecream coffee :'c can it be translated lika that tho?


Minjekim2

Hi. I'm korean. This is focus. 커피 is coffee. 아이스크림 is ice cream. It's very simple. Good luck


fattouma18

Oh yeah.... coffee flavour?


[deactivated user]

    My paradise


Roslynisawsome

    I never knew there was coffee ice cream.


woa7dSD5

    You've been missing out.


misselijah

    Just a suggestion. I hope that there are also words provided not in hangeul form


joylime322

    I said Coffee Icecream and it counted me wrong because i didnt have a space -_-


AllesLerner

    Keopi Aiseukeurim should be accepted


KookieBTSARMY101

    You aren't meant to romanize... Your supposed to translate it to Korean if the question is English,and if the question is in korean you are supposed to translate it to English :)

    Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.