"나쁜 개가 검습니다."

Translation:The bad dog is black.

December 3, 2017

13 Comments


MoLaneeSib

Ugh! It's just a color, calm down oh ye Triggered one.

PS: I'm Black and I endorse that example.

March 4, 2018

Lloyd76445

No hes a good dog

July 17, 2018

Kiyomice

All dogs are good dogs! All dogs go to heaven :P

April 14, 2019

Chelsie1215

The plural singular word grammar in english is really annoying rn

April 9, 2018

PhuHung18

they use 개가 not 개는, so calm down, it not means black dogs are bad

July 24, 2018

hotlagirl

I'm always looking for someone to explain particles to me. Any simple teaching tips for this learner? Thanks:)!

December 7, 2018

SonrisadelaLuna

Why is the dog black if he is bad...?? I have to say i am dissapointed the colour black is used.

December 3, 2017

wintertriangles

Calm down

December 3, 2017

seonni

It's not "if he is bad", it's just that in the situation presented, the bad dog happens to have black fur. Basic syntax there.

December 14, 2017

_MsLexi_

You're getting triggered for no reason, black is a common fur color for dogs..

January 29, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.