1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "매운 음식은 빨개요."

"매운 음식은 빨개요."

Translation:Spicy foods are red.

December 3, 2017

7 Comments


SonrisadelaLuna

Not all spicy foods..


rowill88

This is so true in Korea. So manu foods are red. Gochujang in everything! And it splashes on your clothes so easily. Restaurants often provide bibs!


YutubPlzSu

Green Wasabi: Hold my spiciness


Ella168399

Can you also say 빨간색이에요


Mariam675031

Hot food is red because hot also means spicy and cant I say it generally?


Fatou534706

아니면 녹색이에요

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.