"아주 과일"

Translation:Very sour fruit

December 4, 2017

7 Comments


EtnLEB

I have to do this im sorry:

AJU NICE

December 4, 2017

Indi.grt

Seventeen!

December 14, 2017

Czange

It instantly played in my mind. I hate u

December 4, 2017

dare0321

doesn't 신 also mean "new", as in 신세계?

December 5, 2018

UdhuB

How do 아주, 너무, 많이 differ?

February 22, 2019

dare0321

아주 means "very", 너무 means "too" (as in "too much"), and 많이 means "many"

March 3, 2019

betarage

How do i know what word means sour the hints just said fruit and very

March 3, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.