1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Bojíš se jí?"

"Bojíš se jí?"

Translation:Are you afraid of her?

December 4, 2017

4 Comments


JanisaChatte

What are the infinitive endings of each verb class?


endless_sleeper

Tips & Notes for Infinitive ;)


JanisaChatte

I haven't gotten that far yet XD I usually write out new verbs I learn in the infinitive... but I guess I have enough patience to wait until I unlock the Infinitives skill ;)


2200Lucia60

I wouldn't be able to learn verbs without starting from their infinive form. So I searched them by myself on the internet. In the case of "bojíš se" that was a difficult one (it has only the first letter in common), i.e. bát se.

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.