"The gray rabbit is cute."

Translation:회색인 토끼가 귀여워요.

December 4, 2017

5 Comments


eramoreugeda

Can someone help me understand the difference between the use of "요" and "니다" at the ends of sentences/words?

March 30, 2018

LesChristiansen

I can't determine whether to use the definite article-the- or the indefinite article -a- based on correct answers to these exercises.

December 4, 2017

S0TY4

회색인 토끼 -> 회색 토끼

May 1, 2018

NoahMichae9

Follow me. I have 2792166xp friend.^^

August 31, 2018

NoahMichae9

And 1600000< eight friends. I am native korean.

August 31, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.