"I don't have money."

Translation:我没有钱。

December 4, 2017

7 Comments


KCarmine

My lifestory

December 4, 2017

TysonSlith

Same

February 3, 2018

Andrew-Lin

我沒有錢。
This sentence can have two meanings: (1) I don't have money by my side, maybe I am going to find an ATM. (2) I am poor.

January 19, 2018

Andrew-Lin

And for the first meaning, to avoid ambiguity, you can say "我没有带(dài)钱。" (I didn't bring money.)

January 19, 2018

_kkaebsong_

This is the most useful sentence I have learned so far.

January 6, 2019

Elizabeth248463

Why cant you say 我没有快?

January 17, 2019

keirakittycat

Why can't you say 我没有块? or 我没有元?

February 18, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.