1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "很多年轻人喜欢这个游戏。"

"很多年轻人喜欢这个游戏。"

Translation:Many young people like this game.

December 4, 2017

12 Comments


mikron

"a lot of young people like this game" marked as wrong.


SidOlven

I left the same answer it needs to be changed


donbrahba

What about "a lot of young people enjoy this game"?


Tim728458

I did the same thing. Hope they allow this eventually.


Andrea22756989

"A lot of young people like this game" should be accepted. Reported it 12/02/2018


Tim728458

Aw, European date format. I almost thought you were from the future.


Tim728458

A lot of young people enjoy this game


wesleyong97

Youngsters should be accepted


stevebeaker

What about activity instead of game? I think game is too specific.


Hsn626796

Why is there no 的 after 年轻 ?


roman2095

It is not about the younger ONE. It is just young people. It doesn't need the 的 because it has the 人 instead.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.