"un sandvici"

Translation:a sandwich

December 4, 2017

5 Comments


Shanji92

Is it corect to say sandviČ™?

June 12, 2018

markjirousek

Indeed, it is correct.

October 14, 2018

josephtal

Isn't the last vowel pronounced? Is it there just to change the sound of the "c"?

December 4, 2017

ramonamaria

yes, it's there to change the sound of c. it's also used to change the sound of g. also I see many words are not pronounced very well in this course. also the word should be sandwiČ™ or sandwich

January 16, 2018

Hector290697

Making me hungry there. :)

April 1, 2018
Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.