"Try this food please."

Translation:이 음식을 먹어보세요.

December 5, 2017

5 Comments


Rgondo2013

Wouldn't the other answer "먹언봐요" also work?

December 5, 2017

nleconte

I have never heard of the -ㄴ보다 ending in Korean. What does it mean?

December 5, 2017

ThePletch

I understand it's the object (hence 을), but could 음식은 also work here?

March 10, 2018

John19delta

I just look for the verb with the 세요 ending. I just hope it all sinks in eventually.

July 28, 2018

NoahMichae9

Follow me. I have 2792166xp friend.^^

August 31, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.