"초원"

Translation:Grassland

December 5, 2017

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BarAdal3

草: Grass 原: hill; source; origin; beginning


YunisR

I said 1000 won lmao


SeanFogart4

I think you mean a trillion won which is 일 조원, no? I think I'm from 대초원, the Great Plains.


Straw_Neige

En español: pradera, pampa


ZezeImasek

Does "madewa" mean anything to anyone right now? No? K... I'll just sit quietly then


ZezeImasek

No lol. Chowon was a contestant on the show "Produce 48." There was a whole thing about her only getting to sing one word ("Madewa") during one of the missions

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.