"학교 운동장"

Translation:School playground

December 5, 2017

10 Comments


raquel.santiago

What about school gym??

September 10, 2018

CoolStuffYT

Exactly, that's a more accurate answer.

November 19, 2018

cimai2003

It's school field not playground. 운동 means exercise and 장 means area/place.

August 7, 2018

CF00l

學校 運動場

December 5, 2017

mrsbsocks

i think school's gym should be accepted too

December 16, 2018

milkaturtle

Isn't it school stadium?

January 19, 2019

SeanFogart4

Undojo in Japanese (運動場) at least doesn't mean just the playground, but the field too. I wrote school ground and don't understand why that's marked wrong.

January 20, 2019

Jeong-JinL

Between the comments, clue and the word 운동 I don't know what this actually means in English. Maybe the concept of what it is is more particular to S. Korea?

March 25, 2019

Meika582854

운동 means "to exercise" in Korean.

May 10, 2019

SpoTify0

School's sports field. Come on!!

June 5, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.