"Cítily jsme kávu."

Translation:We smelled coffee.

December 5, 2017

4 Comments


DeniseSchl5

Does the verb cítit sometimes mean feel and sometimes mean taste?

December 28, 2017

Jakub72S

"Cítit" is the verb for abstract feelings and for impulses of human senses (taste, smell and some kind of touch as feel vibrations by touch)

January 22, 2018

EinatAdar

I have a general problem that I don't know where to report - when I repeat this module it remains at the same 'strength' as before. So instead of going from e.g. 3/5 to 4/5, my skill in it remains 3/5. I tried a few times, it doesn't seem to change.

December 5, 2017

kacenka9
Mod

sadly we are not able to handle the technical part of this. Try the 'help' all the way down on every page, there is a way to report this.

December 5, 2017
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.