"The good knights are sweating."

Translation:Sȳri azantyssy nagesi.

December 5, 2017

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


lagreenstein

It would be good if I could type syyri here because my phone doesn't seem to do y-bar.


Mariann.5

It would be easier if my keyboard had the option to do the y-bar.


Klinpo

Where's the stress on "nagesi"?


Drake506272

By pronouncing it, I guess is the e


DantesInPorno

Dont have the y- bar option on phone keyboard.


Jan462645

You can get it right without the accents

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.