"我非常想我的哥哥,我想哭。"

Translation:I miss my older brother very much. I want to cry.

December 5, 2017

7 Comments


BrendanKav1

It should also accept "I really miss my older brother". Same meaning.

December 5, 2017

Patrick_Dark

"I really miss my older brother. I want to cry." is now accepted.

May 28, 2018

Keith_APP

Not wrong grammatically or in meaning, but it doesn't seem to me that people would say 非常+想...

很想、真的很想 are more usual.

December 6, 2017

JessePaedia

This is such an emotional lesson.

June 17, 2019

[deactivated user]

    I miss my older brother a lot. I wish he was here to punch Duo in the beak.

    July 28, 2018

YvesPeraire

    why "I miss my older brother very much, I want to cry." is not accepted?

    June 5, 2019

V4uW1

    I miss my older brother so much, I would like to cry. Guysss, why don't it makes sense. :(

    July 18, 2019
    Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.