"나쁜 학생을 가르치는 것이 재미없어요."

Translation:Teaching bad students is not fun.

December 6, 2017

9 Comments


MadisonBou2

"Teaching a bad student is not fun" should also be acceptable, since 학생을 does not explicitly indicate the number of students.

December 6, 2017

LastSeong

this is true but often in korean the plural form is not used. in this case 학생 probably refers to students in general.

July 23, 2018

CascataNerina

I agree, wouldn't "students" be "학생들을" ?

January 30, 2018

Inflammatrix

"teaching a bad student is not interesting". Why is it wrong?

July 13, 2018

LastSeong

its not

November 18, 2018

Megan339365

I agree with Madison. Where is the plural particle?

February 14, 2018

ThomasNeed

Yes, why is it still not accepting "bad student"? Please fix it or explain why we are wrong.

March 7, 2018

leesan55

teaching bad students is not interesting - wrong? 왜?

January 6, 2019

Igor242724

It's not fun to teach bad students

February 19, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.