"The cute book is too easy!"

Translation:귀여운 책은 너무 쉬워요!

December 6, 2017

8 Comments


espanhangugeo

쉬워요 and 쉽습니다 are both the same verb just conjugated in different politeness levels, right? Just wanted to double check.

March 19, 2019

Ash-Fred
Mod

Yes.

March 20, 2019

Twinn8

that's what she said

June 19, 2019

CoolStuffYT

I don't exactly understand what this means. I mean, what does the English Translation mean?

December 6, 2017

Ash-Fred
Mod

A children's book is probably cute and easy at the same time.

July 23, 2018

CoolStuffYT

I don't exactly understand what this means. I mean, what does the English Translation mean?

December 6, 2017

Rick368090

The book is cute and easy (to read).

August 30, 2018

dpatkat

It seems to be attractive or nice to look at, but it has very little challenge. Some books look attractive but when you see inside it offers very little.

August 20, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.