1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "뱀이 그녀를 속입니다."

"뱀이 그녀를 속입니다."

Translation:The snake deceives her.

December 6, 2017

25 Comments


tontonzark

I typed wrong and instand to write the snake I wrote: the snack deceives her !


Seb741997

Modern day eve on a diet


JinJazz

I thought it was only 100 calories!


Anna756784

Eve in the Garden realness


drigoro2000

I got the reference!


Lunar_Turtle

Dang, he must be one real... Snake...


Kou_kr

In the beginning, it was korean


hafizhkan

창세기 ㅋㅋㅋ ㅋㅋㅋ ㅋㅋㅋ


Tazmeen.C

Lmao eve is dis u


CoolStuffYT

Doesn't "fools" and "deceives" mean the same thing?


FrabbyCrabsis

That's right. If you wrote that, report it to Duolingo and they might accept it as a new answer.


YunoluvzMH

That was very Sssssssneaky


ShraddhaV1

I hateu snakeu


myZOs

Bro I can hear your comment


Wang_Jackson

I'm hearing sentences more than voice recently


RuizAPR

Nice reference to Genesis.


JesseMaes
<h1>OriginalSin</h1>

LukeBryant9

why can't it be "snakes deceive her"


DaisyEvera

It's correct English. Maybe because of the particle 이 it needs to be "the snakes device her". I think it would need to be 은 for yours to work.


AliceNotWonder

some bible references


Roro39588

adam and eve?


green_tidepods

reading this on yves birthday lol


Michelle859699

You're the first Orbit I've met here.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.