"호박은 탁자에서 떨어져요."

Translation:The pumpkin falls off the table.

December 6, 2017

5 Comments


RyanDabell1

호박 is also generally "squash," and not only "pumpkin".

January 22, 2018

FlyorDrown

How do we know if we are supposed to say "A pumpkin" or "the pumpkin"? Shouldn't both be accepted or is there a rule?

December 6, 2017

IceCreamCrackers

How can a table fall off a pumpkin?

September 8, 2018

AuntE3

Can someone explain the pronunciation of this word?

December 18, 2018

Ava506452

I wish the sentences were more practical. I mean people learning korean newly dont need to know how to say the squash falls off the table.

April 6, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.