"고양이가 커피를 마셔요."

Translation:The cat drinks coffee.

December 6, 2017

14 Comments


SongPhilip

That cat be dead soon

January 15, 2018

zai450296

LMAO

November 25, 2018

kimmksk

마시 + 어요 >> 마시어요 >> 마셔요

i + eo >> yeo >> ㅕ

December 6, 2017

dreesha.ma

Yes, cause that's what we need, overstimulated felines.

September 14, 2018

Laz.z.y

Must be hard to have the world under your paws...

September 17, 2018

marina199733

Drinks coffee, tea, anything else but never the water from the specially designated bowl!

August 19, 2018

julia523124

...and i was wondering why my cat is so hyper active

July 17, 2018

V_Ridja

Poor 고양이...

October 24, 2018

tontonzark

the cat drinks only the milk of the milk-coffee

March 9, 2018

Shanhearts

마자요?

December 6, 2017

William-KoDe

The verb is 마시다 with a verb stem 마시. ㅓis added to the stem to build the plain style verb, then ㅣandㅓ combine to form ㅕ.

December 6, 2017

ADSRelease

Doesnt that kill cats?

October 22, 2018

Ms.Reed

In Serbia, when little kids ask why they can't drink coffee, parents tell them (at least they used to) that kids shouldn't drink coffee, or they'll grow mustaches. Or a tail like a cat's. Maybe that's why I'm sort of okay with this sentence.

April 1, 2019

Kiyomice

Nice! I am glad to know that even cats have come to discover the wonderfulness of coffee!

February 11, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.