"It is a beautiful town."

Μετάφραση:Είναι μία όμορφη πόλη.

πριν από 10 μήνες

3 σχόλια


spdl79
spdl79
Mod

"είναι ωραία πόλη" is currently marked as incorrect, Places strengthening on web. The indefinite article isn't strictly necessary though is it?

πριν από 10 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Yes, it is correct, and no, the article is not necessary. ^.^ Fixing this might take a while, for the reasons I mentioned in another reply. :/ Thank you for your comment though ^.^

πριν από 10 μήνες

spdl79
spdl79
Mod

Now fixed!

πριν από 4 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.