Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"It is a beautiful town."

Μετάφραση:Είναι μία όμορφη πόλη.

πριν από 8 μήνες

3 σχόλια


spdl79
spdl79
Mod

"είναι ωραία πόλη" is currently marked as incorrect, Places strengthening on web. The indefinite article isn't strictly necessary though is it?

πριν από 8 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Yes, it is correct, and no, the article is not necessary. ^.^ Fixing this might take a while, for the reasons I mentioned in another reply. :/ Thank you for your comment though ^.^

πριν από 8 μήνες

spdl79
spdl79
Mod

Now fixed!

πριν από 2 μήνες