"The oven is not empty. It is full of chicken."

Translation:Cuptorul nu e gol. E plin cu pui.

December 6, 2017

9 Comments
This discussion is locked.


BrennaCarbajal

Why can I not write de pui.


paeonia001

Currently accepted (April 2021).


bobbyboiiii

De pui is also right. Fix.


Christie611546

I wrote "este" instead of "e" and it was marked as wrong. Aren't these words interchangeable?


pingo1387

I have the same question. Used este instead of e in both places and was marked down.


AlexandraP254644

"Cuptorul nu e gol. El e plin cu pui" Why is it not correct?


Emma724374

Why is it not găină? They're the same thing.


Martie730972

No, găină is a hen (alive)


Dale806399

Used este instead of e and got it wrong

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.