"A patient will be injected by a doctor"

Translation:Mgonjwa atachomwa sindano na daktari

December 6, 2017

2 Comments


brjaga

I think this literally means "a patient will be stabbed [with a] needle by a doctor." Is that right?

December 6, 2017

vnClJTUL

I always thought that "sindano" serves more as the specifier of what the meaning is, similar to how "kucheza muziki" is to dance and "kupiga chafya" is to sneeze.

December 16, 2017
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.