"저는 집에 검은 난로가 있어요."

Translation:I have a black stove at home.

December 6, 2017

6 Comments


JavierEvan3

난로 also translates to "fireplace"

December 15, 2017

NelZeroTwo

Can this mean "I am a black stove at home"?

December 28, 2017

StevenHunt7

No, the verb would have to be 이다 -- so 난로예요.

August 7, 2018

dpatkat

Seems so. Remembering how Korean so-called verb forms can transform noun stems into verbal forms.

February 2, 2019

Akdong_

난로 can also be translated to furnace

January 17, 2018

The_Korean_Dude

Noooooo....

August 15, 2018
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.