"연습이 없었습니다."

Translation:There was no practice.

December 6, 2017

5 Comments


somethingnerdy

Korean commonly omits subjects. "I haven't practiced" should also be acceptable.

December 6, 2017

HctorRamir16

The subject here is "The practice", watch how 이 is after 연

April 14, 2018

dpatkat

We have not hit past tense verbs if you are still before Written or Verbs2.

January 9, 2019

kataleyah42

Does "I didn't have practice" not work?

February 10, 2019

LucyDucyWucy

You technically wouldn't say 연습이 없었습니다. You would say, 연습을 안했습니다, to show that you didn't or haven't practiced.

March 3, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.