1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Child, person"

"Child, person"

Translation:아이, 사람

December 7, 2017

13 Comments


ViktorijaG897932

Yes, sarang is love. But this is read as saram = person :)


astrangekitten

Me talking to my younger cousins: hello child person


Dorothy439659

Does anyone have any tips for remembering all these words? Am I the only one who finished the alphabet sections and go completely lost? For most of these words I'm just completely guessing.....


SailorChib2

I recommend you write down all the words that you learned after any lesson, and then when you go on to another lesson, check your paper for any similar words.


Emma50ghgh

Yesss omg im so confused with the sentences. I know the alphabet but it wont give me tips on what certain words mean or how to place them.


PenguinPar2

I read it as "Child-Person"

tbh i dont feel so good


Cutestgalaxy

If 사람 is "person", 사람들 is "people" or not?


Reza72743

Deul is for plural form


lectric-s.he333

when i forget a person's name.. "annyeonghaseyo, child-person.."


Anna181296

Im confused on this one care to explian?


HamiBTS

Is it supposed to be child persom

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.