1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "개에게 초콜릿을 먹이지 마세요!"

"개에게 초콜릿을 먹이지 마세요!"

Translation:Don't feed chocolate to dogs!

December 7, 2017

8 Comments


LesChristiansen

"Don't feed dogs chocolate" is equally correct.


FaizalZahid

This is a fact. :)


LiKenun

And not just some silly sentence


DominicIsi

Trivia: Chocolates are indeed toxic to dogs. Just because we love them doesn't mean dogs will love it as well.


lera99588

What is the verb for ^feed^?


oee16

먹다 - to eat

먹히다 - to be eaten

먹이다 - to make (sme) eat / to feed


Staszek456

better feed them peanut butter with extra nuts

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.