"저는 동물들의 음악을 좋아합니다."

Translation:I like the music of the animals.

December 7, 2017

14 Comments


teesalsa8

What music do animals make? Rather odd sentence

December 7, 2017

Valencia25174

Think of birds that tweet. Sounds like music.

May 18, 2018

Parablume

Just think about the Tarzan, Mogli or king of the lions movies

December 3, 2018

bugdone

"I like the animals' music" says I have a typo because I used the apostrophe

December 14, 2017

EthanWatts9

haha me too

February 28, 2018

SaraSheridan

At first I read "animals' food" and I was like "duolingooo? what's wrong with you?" XDDD

January 4, 2019

FrozenTundraFoxy

There is a house in New Orleans, they call the rising sun. And it's lain a ruin to many a poor boy.

February 15, 2019

Tain593824

Lol ,i get this

February 22, 2019

Fifkoputri

Maybe it means "i like the spund of animal?"

May 30, 2018

Sergey45929

I like animals' music

October 22, 2018

KingBooze

some one explain the "music" animals make to me im confused lmao

December 3, 2018

Jet480150

I wrote "I like the animals' music" and was marked correct. Which translation is better?

February 16, 2019

Keis_one

great sentence to learn, I will use this a lot haha

February 20, 2019

Tazmeen.C

WHATDOESTHEFOXSAY

April 11, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.