1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "저는 동물들의 음악을 좋아합니다."

"저는 동물들의 음악을 좋아합니다."

Translation:I like the music of the animals.

December 7, 2017

20 Comments


teesalsa8

What music do animals make? Rather odd sentence


Valencia25174

Think of birds that tweet. Sounds like music.


Parablume

Just think about the Tarzan, Mogli or king of the lions movies


SaraSheridan

At first I read "animals' food" and I was like "duolingooo? what's wrong with you?" XDDD


bugdone

"I like the animals' music" says I have a typo because I used the apostrophe


FrozenTundraFoxy

There is a house in New Orleans, they call the rising sun. And it's lain a ruin to many a poor boy.


Tazmeen.C

WHATDOESTHEFOXSAY


Jet480150

I wrote "I like the animals' music" and was marked correct. Which translation is better?


Keis_one

great sentence to learn, I will use this a lot haha


Sergey45929

I like animals' music


KingBooze

some one explain the "music" animals make to me im confused lmao


borahaee

I have so many questions


yana998726

How i supposed to understand this?!?!


Princess_Purple

I wrote. "I like the animals music." Correct answer? "I like the music of the animals." What's the difference? Mind you, my option was to select from words in boxes.


Optional978604

I answered with "I like the animal's music." Why is that incorrect?


pQpQrOPY

I don't get it. 당신의 선물 translates to "your present"; it does not mean "the gift of you". If " ... 동물들의 음악 ..." translates to "the music of the animals", how would I say "the animal's music" in Korean??


Fifkoputri

Maybe it means "i like the spund of animal?"

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.