"The students fight every day at school."

Translation:학생들이 매일 학교에서 싸워.

December 8, 2017

6 Comments


raycosm

Does 매일 have to come before 학교에서?

December 8, 2017

IchbinderFremde

No. That doesn't matter.

학생들이 매일 학교에서 싸워.

학생들이 학교에서 매일 싸워.

매일 학생들이 학교에서 싸워.

All are okay above.

December 9, 2017

Andreaming24

I got it wrong because of that as well...

December 31, 2017

nleconte

Not necessarily, but it could.

December 11, 2017

Andreaming24

I got it wrong because of that, as well...

December 31, 2017

D8amx

what's wrong with 학생들은?

March 19, 2019
Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.