1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "루마니아에 외국인이 얼마나 있습니까?"

"루마니아에 외국인이 얼마나 있습니까?"

Translation:How many foreigners are in Romania?

December 8, 2017

5 Comments


KanKanMikan

pretty much everyone besides a few thousands (maybe) Korean, can I understand it like that?


pluureng

Why is it 루마니아에 instead of 루마니아에서?


Staszek456

It is 로마니아 because, as far as I know, words 있다 and 없다 are used only with 에 and never with 에서.


Iron_Venema

I think because foreigners don't come from Romania, they come from their home country, but they are in Romania. If it was how many Koreans are from Korea, then it would've been 한국에서

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.