1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "인터뷰"

"인터뷰"

Translation:interview

December 8, 2017

5 Comments


Fatou534706

Can you also use 면접?


MartaZamar

It looks like 면접 is used only for job interviews. I did some digging and found this article: https://wiseinit.com/%EB%A9%B4%EC%A0%91-%EC%9D%B8%ED%84%B0%EB%B7%B0-%EB%A9%B4%EB%8B%B4-korean-words-vs-words-s2-28/ Would appreciate a native's explanation. :)


elliotmceachran

이런 콩글리쉬 때문에 이 레벨이 꽤 쉬웠다.


the_crait

Same, same. But different.


ronniesseb

I clicked internet and it was marked correct

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.