1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "서준! 뛰어!"

"서준! 뛰어!"

Translation:Seojun! Run!

December 8, 2017

40 Comments


pluureng

난 멈출 수가 없어~~


lightposts

또 Run Run Run 난 어쩔 수가 없어


MyUphoriaJK97

어자피 이것밖에 난 못해 너를 사랑하는 것밖에 못해.......... 다시 Run Run Run...... :)


Ella168399

다시 Run Run Run


AniruddhaS647082

Isn't 뛰어 mean jump? I thought run was 달리다.


eeegold

Yes, but it can also mean to run, depending on context.


[deactivated user]

    Seojun from true beauty


Yoshi.5

    Seojun running away from Suho


SKYRYD3R

    Seojun RUN RUN RUN!


    [deactivated user]

      Why not "서준아! 뛰어!" ???


LelLWH

      I think because it's casual.


Staszek456

      서준아 is still casual, but more polite (in fact calling anyone by just the name is rude)


Breadlesssauron

      뛰어 포레스트 뛰어


GiovanniSantucci

      I see what you did there.


gemoy05

      한 서준 ㅋㅋㅋㅋ


t5C07

      TRUE BEAUTY FANS WHERE YOU AT ??!!!!


JustyyBear

      wow seojoon is wrong?


Philkyriak

      Yeah my friend spells his name in english as Joon.


ChengXiaoBiased

      RUN - Awolnation Playing


WildWildBasch

      Run Seojun Run!!!!


ARMY1365244BTS

      The moment I saw it ...my mind dashi run run run run


BangJerica007

      Anyone who watch true beauty .... just woow


      [deactivated user]

        Run Seojun is not accepted.


symvonnie

        this reminds me of seojun from the secret of angel webtoon


CamillaCSN

        Até no Duolingo tem exemplo com o nome do Parque São João ♥ (a.k.a. 박서준)


soobee620

        I thought "run" is 달리사. What is 뛰어?


J7jx10

        뛰어다 (뛰어 informal) - means jump about as well as run around.


Rae0521

        What did you guys do???


eeegold

        뛰어, 포레스트, 뛰어!


hermione512653

        다시 RUN RUN RUN!! bts' impact ♡


oee16

        Could "뛰어!" be interpreted as "hop along!" ?


LYOYDr

        Can the title be second in Korean? Can the words be swapped to 뛰어! 서준! If you really want someone to run you shout run before naming them, otherwise they freeze for a moment.


Fifivi

        더 뛰게 해줘......


RedmiChong4

        Looks like seojun is in dangerD: But i want to know how to say "I am in danger" in korean, could anyone tell me?


FeketeZsfi14

        Maybe 자는에 위합 But I'm extremely not sure


oee16

        "나 위험에 처해 있습니다." [ - http://dic.impact.pe.kr/. ] = I am facing danger / I am in danger


Khushi196

        Shouldnt it be 서준아?


oee16

        Yes. But only if "서준" is a close friend roughly of the same age group or younger than Speaker.

        Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.