1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "며칠이에요?"

"며칠이에요?"

Translation:How many days is it?

December 8, 2017

5 Comments


Retroagv

can it also mean "what day is it?"


JgtdQ

This usually means “What date is it?”


AlwaysT1red

I'm not a native English speaker, but is "how many days is it" really a correct translation? I have never heard this used by anyone.


Jweg61

You could say this naturally as a question when someone tells you they're going to participate in a multi day event, like a a race across the world or something


SteveKlyns

며칠 means "how many days". 무슨 날 이예요 means "what day is it?

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.