"There are vegetables and meat in the spring rolls."

Translation:春卷里有蔬菜和肉。

December 8, 2017

4 Comments


DJJammur

Why when i put 柔和蔬菜 it was rejected?

December 8, 2017

Mr.rM

Typo: 柔 should be 肉.

Also Duolingo may be strict on the order of vegetables and meat. However, please feel free to keep reporting it.

February 15, 2018

Keith_APP

What did you try to input? Were you using a pinyin keyboard?

December 9, 2017

Sololearn1

柔和 means gentle

柔和蔬菜 means gentle vegetables

肉 means meat

肉和蔬菜 means meat and vegetables

February 21, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.