1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "음식을 남기지 맙시다."

"음식을 남기지 맙시다."

Translation:Let's not leave food.

December 8, 2017

16 Comments


Nikkiolio

Me to my friends when we're hanging out


jaisaige

Don't have to tell me twice


Hqney_Tae

most of the people learning korean on this app are probably k-pop fans lol


junhoon

내 맥주가 보류해. Hold my beer


Kata.ds

Literally the only ideal my dad teaches and lives by everyday. Thanks for the life lessons ❤


L_Bts_Army_

Me every time I go to my aunts house


Iman273242

What does 맙시다 means?? Because i have encountered it a lot


Natasha_M_Perez

Lets not do. If you click in it it says it.


Natasha_M_Perez

'Lets not leave food'.... thats not english but okay


alice989404

Can we use 남기다 with other kind of leave? Like : don't leave me = 저에게 남기지 마세요??? Or: don't leave the key on the table = 책상에서 열쇠를 남기지 마세요??


snehal717144

Good question l too wanna know


snehal717144

What is the main form of 남기지


FirdausJuzup

남기다. 남기지 is the negative form.


NiaArmyStayMoa

eatjin................

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.