"六百"

Translation:Six hundred

December 8, 2017

13 Comments


MeToo573802

Die Aussprache ist zu schnell für ungeübte Ohren. Es wäre gut, man das gehörte auch langsam hören könnte

May 13, 2018

recondite007

It's nice in many of the other language courses where an option is given to hear the slow pronunciation. However, it hasn't bothered me to only hear it fast. I have found it helpful to practice the lessons repeatedly to grow accustomed to hearing it at full speed.

June 9, 2018

benton.1

I find it helpful to tap on each symbol separately to hear them more clearly.

October 30, 2018

Angel509

Sounds like wu bai as opposed to liu bai

July 17, 2018

FonzieSquirrel

Yeah I was suddenly thinking of "yûpaí" instead of "líubai"

July 28, 2018

544D

Isn't liu bai one of the heroes of the red cliff battle ?

March 25, 2018

Cinnamon5230

It's 刘备(Liu Bei).

June 23, 2018

GreenNadin

What does yuan mean? L

March 28, 2019

MoeJoe403

It's the currency China uses, just like how the US uses the dollar.

April 4, 2019

JPqtpz

Yuan is chinese money

March 31, 2019

tu.8zPhLXLz55bDl

Fukbf

December 8, 2017

Krystima

Yes it is very faaaast

December 9, 2018

tu.8zPhLXLz55bDl

Fukbf

December 8, 2017
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.