1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Romanian
  4. >
  5. "Do you have two jobs?"

"Do you have two jobs?"

Translation:Ai două servicii?

December 8, 2017

4 Comments


BrianDefferding

Why not "slujbe" in this phrase?


fitnesscoacharda

Slujba doesnt mean job (work), it means a kind of ceremony in church. Duolingo has to correct these kind of mistake. Work is : Munca , Serviciu, Lucru in romanian...


Steve401452

Absolutely, earlier in the lesson Duo said "Slujba" was job. Confusing.


fitnesscoacharda

On my screen duolingo wrote correct answer as Ai doua slujbe ? this is completely wrong ! Correct translation can be: Ai doua servicii ? or Ai doua munci ?

Learn Romanian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.