1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "Fruits are plentiful in fall…

"Fruits are plentiful in fall."

Translation:가을에는 과일이 풍부해요.

December 8, 2017

5 Comments


Shlomo_

This looks more like "Fall fruits are plentiful."


Okawoa

So with 하다 verbs you don't make 과일을 but 과일이 ?


Sarah610755

I think it is 과일이 as fruit is the subject of the verb in this case, not an object.


MariosK.Zi

Shouldn't it be "가을에 과일이 풍부해요"?


IchbinderFremde

가을에는 과일이 풍부해요.

가을에 과일이 풍부해요.

과일은 가을에 풍부해요.

These are all fine.

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.