1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Korean
  4. >
  5. "어려운 것을 하지 마세요!"

"어려운 것을 하지 마세요!"

Translation:Do not do anything difficult!

December 8, 2017

12 Comments


mas925

"do not do anything difficult" sounds more natural to me?


ElenMiao

The hover clue for "haji" was "say" NOT "do"


KookieBTSARMY101

"Do" is also there though...


cmykevin

This should accept "Don't do difficult things"


SadiaAsmat

Why 사세요 is used?


KookieBTSARMY101

I think you mean 마세요... And I'm not sure but I think it means "don't (do it)" :)


hallojanelle

Do not make something difficult


gamekkeut

Reported Do not do something hard! on July 15th, 2018.


CoolStuffYT

"Do not do something hard!" is NOT accepted!


ImKyeongMin

That is poor life advice.


aileeNfanboy

어려운 것을 하세요!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Learn Korean in just 5 minutes a day. For free.