"Do I have to choose a favorite color now?"

Translation:Moet ik nu een favoriete kleur kiezen?

1 year ago

3 Comments


pattipl
pattipl

Is there a rule for where the time (now) goes? Thanks!

1 year ago

MandyTyler

I have the same question. I put Moet ik een favoriete kleur nu kiezen, and it was marked wrong. Please give me examples, I don't understand grammar terms.

7 months ago

PrincessKa827310
PrincessKa827310

Why can't I use the verb HOEVEN instead of moeten? (Hoef ik nu een favoriete kleur te kiezen?)

2 weeks ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.